Academic Staff

AJM Mr A J Mitchell BA (Hons), PGCE Headmaster
FCB Mrs F C Bradbury BSc (Hons), PGCE, PGDip Deputy Head, History, Geography,
Learning Support, Head of Boarding
MVM Mr M V McCormack MA HDE Director of Studies, Maths
FCT Mrs F C Taylor MA, BEd (Hons) Head of Pre-Prep
RSG Miss R S Godman MA Ed, PGCPSE (Open) Co-Curriculum Co-ordinator
LP Mrs L Ashton BA (Hons), PGCE (Pre-Prep) PE & Games, Sports Coach
MA Mrs M Apperley ACLIP, NVQ2 Librarian
SCA Mme S C Aravinthan Maîtrise, PGCE Joint Head of Languages
KB Mrs K Baker BTEC PDATA Art
SRB Mrs S R Bell BSc (Hons), Cert SLPS Year 2
TLB Mrs T L Boddice BA (Hons), QTS Year 2
ECC Mr E Cook BSc (Hons), QTS Science, Maths
AGC Mr A G Cortes BA Music (Hons), QTS Director of Music & Drama
DC Ms D Cox Pre-Prep Assistant, Forest Schools Leader
PJD Miss P J Denny BSc (Hons), PGCE English
IDV Mrs I M R De Voy BA (Hons), PGCE Latin, Housemistress
JD Mrs J Duce CACHE3 Pre-Prep Assistant
CGE Mr C G Earley MA Head of Art
CEO Mrs C Ellison-Oakes BA Hons PCGE Year 3
SCG Mrs S C Goldring BEd (Hons) Director of Sport
CEG Mrs C E Griggs  Pre-Prep Assistant
AJG Mr A J Guy BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Geography
MH Miss M Healy NNEB Pre-Prep Assistant
SJH Miss S J Henshall BA (Hons) Reception
SAH Mrs S A Hodder NNEB Reception Assistant
IPJ Mr I P Jeffries FA Level 2 (CC) PE & Games
EJ Mrs E Jordan Pre-Prep Swimming Assistant
TDJ Mrs T D Julier BSc (Hons), Cert Ed Maths
ASK Mr A S Kershaw BEd (Hons) Head of Science
JMK Miss J M Kirk MA, BEd (Hons) Year 3 Class Teacher and Year 5 English
RML Mrs R M Lawson BA (Hons), PGCE Year 1
CAL  Mr C A Lesiak FA Level 2 (CC)   PE & Head of Boys' Games
CL Mme C Le Tue Reception French
SL  Mrs S Lincoln BA Ed (Hons)  Year 1
KM Mrs K McCormack NVQ Level 3, Supporting Teaching & Learning Learning Support
DLM  Mrs D L Mallett BTEC, NN   Pre-Prep Assistant
HJM Mrs H J Mitchell BMus (Hons), PGDip (RCM)    Head of PSHCE, Music, Registrar
MKJ Ms K Mookherjee BA (Hons), PGCE French
CCP Mrs C C Peartree Learning Support Assistant
KJP Miss K J Penn BTEC, NN Pre-Prep Assistant, Pre-Prep PE
SRP Miss S Prescott BA Hons, PGCE Head of English
AMS Miss A Seymour BA (Hons), QTS PRE
JES Mrs J E Slater BEd (Hons) Year 3
KLS Mrs K L Slaven BA Ed (Hons)  Year 1
AS Mr A Smith BA (Hons), PGCE Head of History
PS Mr P Snell CT, ABRSM   Music & Drama
ECT Mrs E Talbot PGCE Pre-Prep Assistant
CLT Miss C L Turner BA (Hons), QTS Reception
JMW Mrs J M Watkins BEd (Hons) Year 2
ALW Mrs A L Wild BA Ed (Hons), Dip. DT Head of Maths
DJW Miss D J Williams NNEB Reception Assistant
OLW Mr O L White BSc (Hons), PGCE Science, ICT