Archived Sports Fixtures

See below to view match reports from previous terms.    

Summer 2017 
Click into a fixture to read the match report 

Wednesday 26 April 2017
1.30pm Rounders (Jet Cup) - U13 1st IX at Bishops Stortford (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st, 2nd & 3rd XIs vs OBH (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A, B & C XIs vs OBH (H) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 2nd VIIIs vs OBH (A) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A & B VIIIs vs OBH (H) 

Tuesday 2 May 2017
2.45pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs OBH (A) 
2.45pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 A VIIIs vs OBH (A) 

Wednesday 3 May 2017
2.00pm Athletics - U13, U12, U11, U10 & U9 at New Hall (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd XIs vs Culford (A) - CANCELLED
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & C XIs vs The Abbey (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 D XI vs The Abbey (H) 
2.30pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A & B VIIIs vs South Lee (H) 

Thursday 4 May 2017
3.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A & C VIIIs vs The Abbey (H) 
3.15pm Rounders - U9 IX vs The Abbey (H)

Friday 5 May 2017
10.00am  Boys’ and Girls’ Tennis - U12 IV at Felsted Tournament (A) 

Tuesday 9 May 2017
2.30pm Boys’ Cricket (Jet Cup) - 1st XI vs New Beacon (A) 

Wednesday 10 May 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 3rd XIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 2nd XI vs South Lee (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & C XIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 B & D XIs vs St Joseph’s (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A & C VIIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (A) 
2.15pm Rounders - 2nd IX vs RHS (A) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 1st X vs RHS (A) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A & C XI vs Barnardiston Hall (A) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H(No U8 match) 

Thursday 11 May 2017
3.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs Littlegarth (H)

Saturday 13 May 2017
1.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st XI and U11 A XI vs The District (H) 

Wednesday 17 May 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 3rd XIs vs New Hall (H) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 2nd & 4th XIs vs New Hall (A) 
2.15pm Rounders - 1st IX vs Moreton Hall (A) - CANCELLED
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIII vs Moreton Hall (A) - CANCELLED

Thursday 18 May 2017
3.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs St Cedd’s (H) 
3.15pm Rounders - U9 A IX A vs St Cedd’s (H) 

Monday 22 May 2017
4.30pm Aquathlon vs St Margaret's - CANCELLED

Wednesday 24 May 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & C XIs vs Littlegarth (A) - expected return time 6pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 B & D XIs vs Littlegarth (H) - expected finish time 5.30pm
2.15pm Rounders - U11 A & B IXs vs St Margaret’s (A) - expected return time 5pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd IXs vs Barnardiston Hall (A) - expected return time 5.30pm

Thursday 25 May 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs St Margaret’s (A) - expected return time 5pm
2.15pm Rounders - U9 IX vs St Margaret's (A) - expected return time 5pm

Wednesday 7 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A, B, C & D XIs vs Felsted (A) - expected return time 6.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs Felsted (H) - expected finish tinme 4.15pm

Thursday 8 June 2017
3.15pm Rounders - U9 A IX vs Littlegarth (H) - expected finish time 4.30pm

Friday 9 June 2017
12.00noon  Athletics - Girls U12 & U11 at Bedford (A)

Saturday 10 June 2017
10.00am  Boys’ Cricket - U11 6-a-side Tournament at Orwell Park (A) expected return time 5.00pm
10.00am  Girls’ Cricket - U11 Tournament at Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 5.00pm

Monday 12 June 2017
3.30pm Rounders U12 A & B IXs vs Finborough (A) - expected return time 6.10pm
3.30pm Girls' Cricket A & B IX vs The Abbey (H) - expected finish time 5.30pm

Tuesday 13 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st XIs vs Ipswich Prep (H) (2nd team CANCELLED) - expected return time 6.10pm

Wednesday 14 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd XIs vs Woodbridge (A) - expected return time 6.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 3rd XIs vs Woodbridge (H)  (4th team CANCELLED) - expected finish time 5.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & B XIs vs Framlingham Prep (H) - expected finish time As 6pm, Bs 5.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 D XI vs Framlingham Prep (A) - expected return time 5.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs Framlingham Prep (A) - expected return time 5.45pm     
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd IXs vs Framlingham Prep (H) CANCELLED
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A, B  & C XIs vs Framlingham Prep (A) - expected return time 5.30pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIII vs Framlingham Prep (A) - expected return time 5.30pm

Thursday 15 June 2017
12.00noon  Cricket - Girls’ U11 Kwik Cricket Festival at Holmwood House - normal collection times apply

Friday 16 June 2017
10.00am  Boys’ Cricket - U11 A 8-a-side Framlingham Tournament (A) - expected return time 6.10pm
10.00am  Tennis - U11 IV at Framlingham Tournament (A) - expected return time 8.10pm

Monday 19 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd XIs vs Colchester Royal Grammar School (H) - expe4cted finish time 6.10pm
3.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U8 A & B Xs vs St Joseph’s (H) - expected finish time 5pm     

Tuesday 20 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st, 2nd & 3rd XIs vs Ipswich Prep (H) - CANCELLED

Wednesday 21 June 2017
2.00pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A & B IXs at Ipswich Prep School Tournament (A)expected return time 5.30 (playing at Rushmore Sports Centre)
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U12 A & B XIs vs RHS (A) - expected return time 7pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A XI vs St Margaret’s (A) - expected return time 5.30pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 B XI vs Gosfield (A) - CANCELLED
2.15pm Rounders - U11 C IX vs Moreton Hall (A) - expected return time 5.30pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U13 1st & 2nd XIs vs South Lee (H) - CANCELLED
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIII vs South Lee (H) - expected finish time 4.30pm

Monday 26 June 2017
3.40pm Rounders - 1st & 2nd IX vs Ipswich High School (A) - CANCELLED
5.45-6.30pm Swimming - U13, U12, U11, U10, U9 & U8 IAPS Aquathlon National Finals at St Theresa’s School, Surrey        

Wednesday 28 June 2017
1.45pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 3rd XIs vs Orwell Park (H) - expected finish time 5.30pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 2nd & 4th XIs vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 7pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & C XIs vs Orwell Park (Home) - expected finish time As 6pm and Cs 5.30pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 B & D XIs vs Orwell Park (Away) - expected return time 6.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 5.45pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 1st XI vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 6pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A XI vs Orwell Park (H) - expected finish time 4.30pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 B XI vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 5.30pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIII vs Orwell Park (H) - expected finish time 4.30pm

Thursday 29 June 2017
3.15pm Swimming Gala - U11, U10 & U9 at Ipswich High School (A)

Tuesday 4 July 2017
10.00am Boys’ Cricket (Joe Hussain Trophy) - U12 A XI at New Hall (A) - expected return time 6.10pm

Wednesday 5 July 2017 
9.00am Girls’ Cricket - U11 A IX at New Hall Tournament (A) - normal school day on return


Click here for Spring term 2017 Match Reports 
Click here for Autumn term 2016 Match Reports