Archived Sports Fixtures

See below to view match reports from previous terms. 

Spring 2018

Click into a fixture to read the match report

Wednesday 17 January 2018        
2.15pm  Football - U11 A, C & E VIIs vs Colchester High School (H) 
2.15pm  Rugby - U9 A & B VIIs Quadrangular at Orwell Park (A) 
2.30pm  Boys’ Hockey - 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th VIIs vs South Lee (A) 
2.30pm  Netball - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs South Lee (H) 
2.30pm  Netball - U11 A & C VIIs vs South Lee (A) 
2.30pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A & B VIIs vs South Lee (H) 
3.00pm  Football - U11 B, D & F VIIs vs Colchester High School (H) 

Thursday 18 January 2018
3.15pm  Rugby - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs St Cedd’s (H)
4.30-6.30pm  Swimming - U11 & U10 Gala vs St Mary’s (H)                       

Wednesday 24 January 2018
2.30pm  Boys’ Hockey - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs Felsted (A) 
2.30pm  Football - U11 A & D VIIs vs Finborough (H) 
2.30pm  Football - U11 B & E VIIs vs The Abbey (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm  Netball - 1st, 2nd & 3rd VIIs vs Finborough (H) 
3.15pm  Boys’ Hockey - 2nd & 4th VIIs vs Felsted (A) 
3.15pm  Football - U11 C & F VIIs vs Finborough (H) 

Thursday 25 January 2018
3.15pm  Rugby - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Littlegarth (H) 
3.15pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A & B VIIs vs Littlegarth (H) 

Friday 26 January 2018
2.30pm  Football - U11 A, B & D VIIs vs Brentwood (A) 

Wednesday 31 January 2018
2.30pm  Boys’ Hockey - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs Framlingham Prep at Framlingham College (A) 
2.30pm  Netball - 1st, 2nd & 3rd VIIs vs Framlingham Prep (A) 
2.30pm  Netball - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Framlingham Prep (H)
2.30pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A & B VIIs vs Framlingham Prep at Framlingham College (A) 
3.00pm  Football - U11 A, B, C & D VIIs vs Prettygate (H)
3.15pm  Boys’ Hockey - 2nd & 4th VIIs vs Framlingham Prep at Framlingham College (A)       

Thursday 1 February 2018
4.30-6.10pm  Swimming - U8 & U9 Gala vs St Mary’s (H)

Friday 2 February 2018
2.45pm  Football - U11 A, C, D & E VIIs vs Elm Green (H) 
2.45pm  Netball - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Elm Green (H) 

Tuesday 6 February 2018
8.00am  Boys' Hockey - U13 VII at Essex Championships at Redbridge (A) 

Wednesday 7 February 2018
2.00pm  Netball - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Orwell Park (H) - CANCELLED
2.00pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A & B VIIs vs Orwell Park (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm Boys’ Hockey - 2nd & 4th VIIs vs Orwell Park (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm  Rugby U9 A & B VIIs vs Orwell Park (H) 
2.30pm  Football - U11 A, C & E VIIs vs King’s Ely (H)
2.30pm  Netball - 1st, 2nd & 3rd VIIs vs Orwell Park (H) 
3.15pm  Boys’ Hockey - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs Orwell Park (A) - CANCELLED
3.15pm  Football - U11 B, D & F VIIs vs King’s Ely (H) 

Wednesday 21 February 2018
2.30pm  Boys’ Hockey - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs OBH (A) 
2.30pm  Football - U11 A, B, C & D vs Littlegarth (H) - rearranged from 7 March 
2.30pm  Netball - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs OBH (A) 
2.30pm  Netball - U11 A & B VIIs vs OBH (A) 
3.15pm  Boys’ Hockey - 2nd & 4th VIIs vs OBH (A) 

Thursday 22 February 2018
3.15pm  Rugby - U9 A & B VIIs vs St Margaret’s (H) 
3.15pm  Rugby - U8 A, B & C VIIs vs St Margaret’s (H)
3.15pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A VIIs vs The Abbey (H)                 
3.15pm  Netball - U8 A & B VIIs vs The Abbey (H) 

Friday 23 February 2018
10.00am  Netball - U11 A VII IAPS Tournament at Framlingham Prep (A) 

Saturday 24 February 2018
10.00am  Football - U11 A VIIs Tournament at Finborough (A) 

Monday 26 February 2018
10.00am  Boys’ Hockey - IAPS Tournament at Bishops Stortford (A) - CANCELLED
3.15pm  Rugby - U9 A VIIs vs St Joseph’s (H) (A team only) - CANCELLED
3.15pm  Rugby - U8 A, B & C VIIs vs St Joseph’s (H) - CANCELLED
3.30pm  Girls' Hockey - U9 A & B  vs St Josephs (A) - CANCELLED

Wednesday 28 February 2018               
2.00pm  Rugby - U9 A VIIs at Framlingham Prep Festival (A) - CANCELLED
2.00pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A VIIs vs Framlingham Prep at Framlingham College (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm  Boys’ Hockey - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs New Hall (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm  Football - U11 A, C & E VIIs vs St Joseph’s (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm  Netball - U11 A & B VIIs vs St Joseph’s (H) - CANCELLED
3.15pm  Boys’ Hockey - 2nd & 4th VIIs vs New Hall (A) - CANCELLED
3.15pm  Football - U11 B, D & F VIIs vs St Joseph’s (A) - CANCELLED

Friday 2 March 2018
10.00am  Netball - 1st VII IAPS Tournament at Felsted (A) - Rearranged to TUE 6 MARCH

Tuesday 6 March 2018
10.00am  Netball - 1st VII IAPS Tournament at Felsted (A) - Rearranged from Fri 2 March

Wednesday 7 March 2018
12.00pm  Girls’ Cricket - 1st VII Lady Taveners 1st Round (H) 
2.00pm  Football - U11 Element matches 
2.00pm  Rugby - U9 B VII at Culford Quadrangular (A) 
2.30pm  Boys’ Hockey - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs RHS (A) 
2.30pm  Football - U11 A, B, C & D vs Littlegarth (H) - rearranged to 21 Feb
2.30pm  Netball - 2nd & 3rd VIIs vs Felsted (A) CANCELLED
2.30pm  Netball - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Felsted (A) CANCELLED
2.30pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A & B VIIs vs Culford (A) 
3.15pm  Boys’ Hockey - 2nd & 4th VIIs vs RHS (A) 

Thursday 8 March 2018
2.00pm  Rugby - U9 A VII at Littlegarth Festival (A) 
2.00pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A VII at Littlegarth Tournament (A) 

Saturday 10 March 2018
10.00am-12.00pm Tag Rugby - U8 Festival at Holmwood House (H)
10.00am-12.00pm Netball - U8 Tournament at Holmwood House (H)

Tuesday 13 March 2018
11.00am  Boys' Hockey - 1st VII East of England Championships at Bedford Hockey Centre (A) 

Wednesday 14 March 2018
2.00pm Rugby - U9 A VIIs at Orwell Park Tournament (A) 
2.00pm Netball - 2nd VII at OBH Tournament (A)
2.30pm Boys’ Hockey - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (A) 
2.30pm Football - U11 B, C & E VIIs vs St Margaret’s (A) 
2.30pm Netball - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H)
2.30pm  Netball - U11 A & B VIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H)
2.30pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A & B VIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H)       

Saturday 17 March 2018
10.00am  Netball - 1st VII at Framlingham College Tournament (A) CANCELLED

Wednesday 21 March 2018    
12.00pm  Girls' Cricket - 1st Lady Taverners Essex Final 
2.00pm  Boys' Hockey - 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Element matches 
2.15pm  Football - U11 A, C & E VIIs vs Colchester High School (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U9 A VIIs vs Finborough (H) 
2.30pm  Netball - 1st & 2nd VII vs Moreton Hall (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm  Netball - U11 A VII vs Moreton Hall (A) 
2.30pm  Netball - U11 B & C VIIs vs Lexden Primary (H) 
2.30pm  Girls’ Hockey - U9 A VII vs Moreton Hall (A) 
3.00pm  Football - U11 B, D & F VIIs vs Colchester High School (H)

Autumn 2017

Click into a fixture to read the match report

Wednesday 6 September 2017
2.00-4.00pm Senior Rugby - Extended Training (all Years 7 & 8 boys)
2.00-4.00pm Senior Hockey - Extended Training (all Years 7 & 8 girls)                                                 

Wednesday 13 September 2017                    
2.15pm Rugby  - U11A & U10A vs The Abbey (H)
3.00pm  Rugby - U11B & U10B vs The Abbey (H)
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs New Hall (H)
2.30pm  Girls’ Hockey - 1st, 2nd & 3rd VIIs vs Felsted (A)
2.30pm  Girls’ Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Littlegarth (A)
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A, B & C vs Orwell Park (H)                              

Thursday 14 September 2017
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs St Margaret’s (H)  TO BE RE-ARRANGED                    
                
Monday 18 September 2017
2.30pm  Soccer - U9 A, B VIIs vs OBH (A
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A, B & C vs OBH (A) 
3.45pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs Ipswich High School (A) 

Wednesday 20 September 2017
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs OBH (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U11A IXs vs OBH (A) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U10 A IXs vs OBH (A)
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st, 2nd  & 3rd VIIs vs OBH (A) 
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs OBH (H) 
3.00pm  Rugby - U11 B IX vs OBH  
3.00pm  Rugby - U10 V VIII vs OBH

Thursday 21 September 2017
3.15pm  Netball - U9 A & B vs Littlegarth (H)

Monday 25 September 2017
4.30pm  Aquathlon - U11, U10 & U9 vs St Margaret's School (H)

Wednesday 27 September 2017
2.00pm  Hockey - U11 A VII Framlingham Tournament (A) 
2.00pm  Hockey - U11 B & C VIIs Orwell Park Tournament (A) 
2.00pm  Netball - U9 A Orwell Park Tournament (A) 
2.15pm  Soccer - U9 A & B VIIs vs Colchester High School (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U13 1st XIII vs Framlingham Prep School (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U10 A VII vs St Margaret’s (A) 
3.00pm  Soccer - U8 A, B & C VIIs vs Colchester High School (H) 

Friday 29 September 2017
10.00am  Hockey - 1st VII IAPS Tournament at Orwell Park (A)
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs St Cedd’s at Chelmer Park (A)

Monday 2 October 2017
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs St Joseph’s (H)                             

Tuesday 3 October 2017
3.15pm  Netball - U9 A, B & C vs Felsted (H)

Wednesday 4 October 2017
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Culford (H)
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A & B IXs vs St Joseph’s (A)
2.30pm  Rugby - U10 A VIII vs St Joseph’s (A)
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st, 2nd & 3rd VIIs vs Woodbridge (H)
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A & B vs Culford (A)

Friday 6 October 2017
2.45pm  Rugby - U11 A & B IXs vs St Cedd’s (H)

Saturday 7 October 2017
12.00-3.30pm Rugby - 1st VII at OBH 7s Tournament (A)
12.00-3.30pm Rugby - U11 A VII at OBH 7s Tournament (A) - CANCELLED
12.00-3.30pm Hockey - 1st VII & U11 A VII at OBH Tournament (A)

Monday 9 October 2017
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Littlegarth (H) 

Wednesday 11 October 2017
2.30pm  Rugby - U13 1st XIIIs vs Framlingham Prep (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm  Rugby - U13 2nd XIIIs vs Framlingham Prep (A) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A & B IXs vs Framlingham Prep (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U10 A VIII vs Framlingham Prep (H) 
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st, 2nd & 3rd VIIs vs Framlingham Prep at Framlingham College (A) 
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Ipswich Prep School (A) 
2.30pm Netball - U9 A, B & C vs Framlingham Prep (H) 

Saturday 14 October 2017
10.00am  Rugby - 1st XIII Framlingham Festival (A)  CANCELLED
10.00am  Rugby - U11 IX Framlingham Festival (A) 

Wednesday 18 October 2017                             
2.15pm  Rugby - U11 A & B IXs vs Felsted (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U13 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Felsted (A) - CANCELLED                        
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A, B & C vs St Margaret's @ Braintree Hockey Club (A) 
3.00pm  Rugby - U10 A & B VIIIs vs Felsted (H) 

Thursday 19 October 2017
4.15pm  Swimming - U10 & U9 vs Ipswich High School (H) 

Wednesday 8 November 2017                                
10.00am  1st VII and U11 A - Essex Hockey Championships at Redbridge Sports Centre (A)
2.00pm  Hockey - U11 B & C VIIs vs Felsted (A) - A Team not playing 
2.15pm  Soccer - U9 A & B VIIs vs Colchester High School (H)
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Finborough (A) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A IX vs Finborough (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 B IX vs Finborough (H) 

2.30pm  Rugby - U10 A, B & C VIIIs vs St Cedd’s (A) 
3.00pm  Soccer - U8 A, B & C VIIs vs Colchester High School (H)

Thursday 9 November 2017
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A & B VII vs The Abbey (H)

Monday 13 November 2017
2.00pm  Soccer - U9 A VII vs Littlegarth Tournament (A) 
3.15pm  Swimming - U13, U12, U11, U10 & U9 Gala vs Framlingham College at Brandeston Hall                      
Wednesday 15 November 2017                                
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st XIII & 2nd VIIs Barnardiston Hall (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A IX & U10 A & C VIII vs Ipswich Prep (H) 
2.30pm  Soccer - U9 A & B VIIs vs Finborough (A) 
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H) 
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs The Abbey (A) 
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A & B vs Barnardiston Hall (H) 
3.15pm  Rugby - U11 B IX & U10 B VII vs Ipswich Prep School (H)

Thursday 16 November 2017
3.15pm  Netball - U8s vs Felsted Prep (H) 

Monday 20 November 2017
2.00pm  Soccer - U9 B VII Littlegarth Tournament (A)                        
                                
Wednesday 22 November 2017                                
10.00am  Hockey - U11A East Regional Hockey Finals at Redbridge (A) 
2.15pm   Hockey - 1st, 2nd & 3rd VIIs vs Orwell Park (A) 
2.30pm   Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Orwell Park (H) 
2.30pm   Rugby - U11 A & B IXs vs Orwell Park (A) (C team not playing) 
2.30pm   Rugby - U10 A & B VIIIs vs Orwell Park (A)
2.30pm   Soccer - U9 B VII vs Fairstead (H) 
2.30pm   Netball - U9 B V vs Fairstead  (H) 
3.00pm   Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Orwell Park (A)

Thursday 23 November 2017
3.15pm  Netball - U9 A, B & C vs The Abbey (H)               

Wednesday 29 November 2017                                
2.00pm  Girls' Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs St Joseph’s (A) 
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs RHS (A) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A IX & U10 A & B VIII vs Littlegarth (H) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 B IX vs Littlegarth  & Colchester High (H)  
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs RHS (H) 

Thursday 30 November
3.15pm  Netball - U9 A, B & C V vs St Margaret's (H) 

Monday 4 December 2017                 
2.45pm  Rugby - 1st XIII vs Colchester High (H) 
3.15pm  Rugby - 2nd XIII vs Colchester High (H) 

Wednesday 6 December 2017                 
2.00pm  Hockey - U11, U10 & U9 Element Matches
2.15pm  Rugby - U11 A IX Quadrangular at Barnardiston Hall (A) 
2.15pm  Rugby - U10 A VIII Quadrangular at Barnardiston Hall (A) 
2.15pm  Soccer - U9 A & B VIIs vs South Lee (A) 
2.30pm  Rugby - U12 XII vs South Lee (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 B IX vs South Lee (H)
2.30pm  Rugby - U10 B & C VIIIs vs South Lee (H) 
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 3rd VIIs vs Finborough (A) 
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A & B vs Finborough (A) 

Wednesday 13 December 2017                                
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Woodbridge (A) CANCELLED
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs South Lee (A) CANCELLED
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs South Lee (H) CANCELLED
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A & B vs South Lee (A) CANCELLED

Summer 2017   

Click into a fixture to read the match report 

Wednesday 26 April 2017
1.30pm Rounders (Jet Cup) - U13 1st IX at Bishops Stortford (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st, 2nd & 3rd XIs vs OBH (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A, B & C XIs vs OBH (H) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 2nd VIIIs vs OBH (A) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A & B VIIIs vs OBH (H) 

Tuesday 2 May 2017
2.45pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs OBH (A) 
2.45pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 A VIIIs vs OBH (A) 

Wednesday 3 May 2017
2.00pm Athletics - U13, U12, U11, U10 & U9 at New Hall (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd XIs vs Culford (A) - CANCELLED
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & C XIs vs The Abbey (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 D XI vs The Abbey (H) 
2.30pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A & B VIIIs vs South Lee (H) 

Thursday 4 May 2017
3.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A & C VIIIs vs The Abbey (H) 
3.15pm Rounders - U9 IX vs The Abbey (H)

Friday 5 May 2017
10.00am  Boys’ and Girls’ Tennis - U12 IV at Felsted Tournament (A) 

Tuesday 9 May 2017
2.30pm Boys’ Cricket (Jet Cup) - 1st XI vs New Beacon (A) 

Wednesday 10 May 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 3rd XIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 2nd XI vs South Lee (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & C XIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 B & D XIs vs St Joseph’s (A) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A & C VIIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (A) 
2.15pm Rounders - 2nd IX vs RHS (A) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 1st X vs RHS (A) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A & C XI vs Barnardiston Hall (A) 
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (H(No U8 match) 

Thursday 11 May 2017
3.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs Littlegarth (H)

Saturday 13 May 2017
1.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st XI and U11 A XI vs The District (H) 

Wednesday 17 May 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 3rd XIs vs New Hall (H) 
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 2nd & 4th XIs vs New Hall (A) 
2.15pm Rounders - 1st IX vs Moreton Hall (A) - CANCELLED
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIII vs Moreton Hall (A) - CANCELLED

Thursday 18 May 2017
3.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs St Cedd’s (H) 
3.15pm Rounders - U9 A IX A vs St Cedd’s (H) 

Monday 22 May 2017
4.30pm Aquathlon vs St Margaret's - CANCELLED

Wednesday 24 May 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & C XIs vs Littlegarth (A) - expected return time 6pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 B & D XIs vs Littlegarth (H) - expected finish time 5.30pm
2.15pm Rounders - U11 A & B IXs vs St Margaret’s (A) - expected return time 5pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd IXs vs Barnardiston Hall (A) - expected return time 5.30pm

Thursday 25 May 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs St Margaret’s (A) - expected return time 5pm
2.15pm Rounders - U9 IX vs St Margaret's (A) - expected return time 5pm

Wednesday 7 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A, B, C & D XIs vs Felsted (A) - expected return time 6.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs Felsted (H) - expected finish tinme 4.15pm

Thursday 8 June 2017
3.15pm Rounders - U9 A IX vs Littlegarth (H) - expected finish time 4.30pm

Friday 9 June 2017
12.00noon  Athletics - Girls U12 & U11 at Bedford (A)

Saturday 10 June 2017
10.00am  Boys’ Cricket - U11 6-a-side Tournament at Orwell Park (A) expected return time 5.00pm
10.00am  Girls’ Cricket - U11 Tournament at Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 5.00pm

Monday 12 June 2017
3.30pm Rounders U12 A & B IXs vs Finborough (A) - expected return time 6.10pm
3.30pm Girls' Cricket A & B IX vs The Abbey (H) - expected finish time 5.30pm

Tuesday 13 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st XIs vs Ipswich Prep (H) (2nd team CANCELLED) - expected return time 6.10pm

Wednesday 14 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd XIs vs Woodbridge (A) - expected return time 6.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 3rd XIs vs Woodbridge (H)  (4th team CANCELLED) - expected finish time 5.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & B XIs vs Framlingham Prep (H) - expected finish time As 6pm, Bs 5.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 D XI vs Framlingham Prep (A) - expected return time 5.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs Framlingham Prep (A) - expected return time 5.45pm     
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd IXs vs Framlingham Prep (H) CANCELLED
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A, B  & C XIs vs Framlingham Prep (A) - expected return time 5.30pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIII vs Framlingham Prep (A) - expected return time 5.30pm

Thursday 15 June 2017
12.00noon  Cricket - Girls’ U11 Kwik Cricket Festival at Holmwood House - normal collection times apply

Friday 16 June 2017
10.00am  Boys’ Cricket - U11 A 8-a-side Framlingham Tournament (A) - expected return time 6.10pm
10.00am  Tennis - U11 IV at Framlingham Tournament (A) - expected return time 8.10pm

Monday 19 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 2nd XIs vs Colchester Royal Grammar School (H) - expe4cted finish time 6.10pm
3.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U8 A & B Xs vs St Joseph’s (H) - expected finish time 5pm     

Tuesday 20 June 2017
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st, 2nd & 3rd XIs vs Ipswich Prep (H) - CANCELLED

Wednesday 21 June 2017
2.00pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A & B IXs at Ipswich Prep School Tournament (A)expected return time 5.30 (playing at Rushmore Sports Centre)
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U12 A & B XIs vs RHS (A) - expected return time 7pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A XI vs St Margaret’s (A) - expected return time 5.30pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 B XI vs Gosfield (A) - CANCELLED
2.15pm Rounders - U11 C IX vs Moreton Hall (A) - expected return time 5.30pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U13 1st & 2nd XIs vs South Lee (H) - CANCELLED
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIII vs South Lee (H) - expected finish time 4.30pm

Monday 26 June 2017
3.40pm Rounders - 1st & 2nd IX vs Ipswich High School (A) - CANCELLED
5.45-6.30pm Swimming - U13, U12, U11, U10, U9 & U8 IAPS Aquathlon National Finals at St Theresa’s School, Surrey        

Wednesday 28 June 2017
1.45pm Boys’ Cricket - 1st & 3rd XIs vs Orwell Park (H) - expected finish time 5.30pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - 2nd & 4th XIs vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 7pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 A & C XIs vs Orwell Park (Home) - expected finish time As 6pm and Cs 5.30pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U11 B & D XIs vs Orwell Park (Away) - expected return time 6.45pm
2.15pm Boys’ Cricket - U9 A, B & C VIIIs vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 5.45pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - 1st XI vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 6pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 A XI vs Orwell Park (H) - expected finish time 4.30pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U11 B XI vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return time 5.30pm
2.15pm Girls’ Cricket - U9 VIII vs Orwell Park (H) - expected finish time 4.30pm

Thursday 29 June 2017
3.15pm Swimming Gala - U11, U10 & U9 at Ipswich High School (A)

Tuesday 4 July 2017
10.00am Boys’ Cricket (Joe Hussain Trophy) - U12 A XI at New Hall (A) - expected return time 6.10pm

Wednesday 5 July 2017 
9.00am Girls’ Cricket - U11 A IX at New Hall Tournament (A) - normal school day on return