Sports Fixtures Autumn 2014

Click into a fixture to read the match report
Amendments to School Calendar are highlighted red

Click here for archived Match Reports  

Wednesday 10 September 
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Felsted (Home)   
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A, B, C & D XIIs vs Felsted (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.15pm     
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs South Lee (Home)    
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs South Lee (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm  
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 C VII vs South Lee (Home)
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A & B Vs vs South Lee (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm    

Thursday 11 September 
CANCELLED: 4.30pm-5.30pm  Aquathlon - U13, U12, U11, U10, U9 & U8 Squads vs New Hall (Home)

Saturday 13 September  
9.30am  Rugby - 1st XIII and U11 A XII Tournaments at Framlingham College (Away)  dep: 8.00am  ret: 1.30pm         

Monday 15 September  
4.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs Ipswich High School (Away)  dep: 2.30pm  ret: 6.00pm    

Tuesday 16 September  
4.30pm  Swimming - U10 & U9 Squads vs New Hall (Away)  dep: 3.30pm  ret: 6.10pm    

Wednesday 17 September  
2.15pm  Rugby - U11 B XII vs The Abbey (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm     
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs New Hall (Home)     
NEW:  2.30am  Hockey - 1st II vs Moreton Hall (Home)    
POSTPONED:  2.30pm  Hockey - 2nd VII vs Gosfield (Home) moved to Wednesday 1 October
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Littlegarth (Away)  dep: 1.30pm  ret: 4.30pm  
NEW:  2.30pm  Netball - U9 A V vs Moreton Hall (Home)    
3.00pm  Rugby - U11 A XII vs The Abbey (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm      

Tuesday 23 September  
3.45pm  Netball - U9 A & B Vs vs Felsted (Away)  dep: 3.00pm  ret: 6.00pm     

Wednesday 24 September  
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs OBH (Awaydep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm     
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A & B XIIs vs OBH (Home)     
CANCELLED:  2.30pm  Rugby - U11 C XII vs OBH (Home)     
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs OBH (Home)    
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs OBH (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm     
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A V vs OBH (Away)   dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm  
CANCELLED:  2.30pm  Netball - U9 B V vs OBH (Away)

Thursday 25 September  
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Littlegarth (Home)              
3.15pm  Netball - U9 B V vs Littlegarth (Home)  

Monday 29 September  
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A & B VIIs vs Gosfield (Home)       

Wednesday 1 October
10.00am  Hockey - 1st VII IAPS Tournament at Bishop's Stortford (Away)  dep: 8.00am  ret: 4.00pm  
2.00pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs Tournament at Brandeston Hall at Framlingham College (Away)  dep: 12.30pm  ret: 5.30pm   
2.00pm  Netball - U9 A & B Vs Tournament at Orwell Park (Away)   dep: 12.45pm  ret: 5.30pm      
2.15pm  Soccer -  U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Colchester High School (Home)   
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Woodbridge (Home)     
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A, B & C XIIs vs Littlegarth (Away)  dep: 1.30pm  ret: 4.30pm       
NEW:  2.30pm  Hockey - 2nd VII vs Gosfield (Home)   moved from Wednesday 17 September    
3.00pm  Soccer - U8 A, B & C VIIs vs Colchester High School (Home)    

Thursday 2 October
3.15pm  Netball - U9 A & B Vs vs The Abbey (Home)        

Sunday 5 October
11.00am-4.30pm  Rugby - U11 A XII Tournament at New Hall (Away)      

Monday 6 October
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A & B VIIs vs St Joseph's College (Home)  
3.15pm  Netball - U9 A & B VIIs vs St Joseph's College (Home)        

Wednesday 8 October  ALL MATCHES GOING AHEAD
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Finborough (Home)       
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A & C XIIs vs St Joseph's College (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.00pm     
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 B & D XIIs vs Finborough (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm        
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs St Joseph's College (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.00pm      
3.30pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Prettygate (Home)  

Tuesday 14 October
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Brentwood (Home)        

Wednesday 15 October
NEW:  2.15pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Colchester High School (Home)     MOVED FROM 5 NOVEMBER 
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Brandeston Hall (Home)     
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A, B & C XIIs vs Brandeston Hall (Away)  dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.15pm   
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs Brandeston Hall at Framlingham College (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm     
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs Brandeston Hall at Framlingham College (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm     
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A & B Vs vs Brandeston Hall (Home) 
NEW:  3.00pm  Soccer - U8 A, B & C VIIs vs Colchester High School (Home)  MOVED FROM 5 NOVEMBER      

Wednesday 5 November     
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 C XII vs Orwell Park (Home)  
2.15pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Colchester High School (Home)     MOVED TO 15 OCTOBER
2.15pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs Orwell Park (Away)  dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.15pm        
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Orwell Park (Away)   dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.00pm          
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A & B XIIs vs Orwell Park (Home)       
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A & B Vs vs Orwell Park (Home)   
CANCELLED: 2.30pm  Rugby - U11 D XII vs Orwell Park (Home)      
3.00pm  Soccer - U8 A, B & C VIIs vs Colchester High School (Home)  MOVED TO 15 OCTOBER
3.00pm  Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs Orwell Park (Away)   dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.15pm       

Tuesday 11 November                                                                                                                                                                                           Swimming Gala - Years 3 and 4 at New Hall (Away)  dep: 3.30pm  ret: 6.30pm
NEW TEST PAGE

Wednesday 12 November
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A XIII Tournament at Holmwood House (Home)   
2.00pm  Rugby - U11 B XII vs Barnardiston Hall (Home)     
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (Away)  dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.30pm        
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (Away)  dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.30pm        
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Barnardiston Hall & Littlegarth (Home)     
2.30pm  Netball - U9 A & B Vs vs Barnardiston Hall (Away)   dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.30pm          

Thursday 13 November
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A & B VIIs vs The Abbey (Home)    

Friday 14 November
2.30pm  Rugby - U11 A & B  XIIs vs St Cedd's (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm
at Oaklands Park CM2 9AQ

CANCELLED: 2.30pm Rugby  - U11 C XIIs vs St Cedd's (Away)

Monday 17 November
2.00pm  Soccer - U9 A VII Tournament at Littlegarth (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 4.45pm       
2.00pm  Netball - U9 A V Tournament at Ipswich Prep School (Away)  dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.15pm    

Wednesday 19 November
2.15pm  Rugby - U11 A & C XIIs vs Ipswich Prep School (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm   
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st & 2nd XIIIs vs RHS (Home)
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs Finborough (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.15pm        
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs The Abbey (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.15pm       
3.00pm  Rugby - U11 B & D XIIs vs Ipswich Prep School (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm        

Thursday 20 November
3.15pm  Soccer - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs St Margaret's (Home)     
3.15pm  Netball - U9 A & B  vs St Margaret's (Home)     

Monday 24 November
2.00pm  Soccer - U9 B VII Tournament at Littlegarth (Awaydep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.00pm   
2.00pm  Netball - U9 B V Tournament at Ipswich Prep School (Away)  dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.15pm   

Tuesday 25 November
3.15pm  Netball - U8 A & B Vs vs Felsted (Away)   dep: 2.45pm  ret: 5.15pm        

Wednesday 26 November
2.30pm  Rugby - 2nd XIII vs Gosfield (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 4.30pm   
2.30pm  Soccer - U9 A & C VIIs vs Finborough (Home)   
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs New Hall (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.00pm
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st XIII vs Moreton Hall (Away) dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.00pm
2.30pm  Rugby - 2nd XIII vs Gosfield (Away) dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.00pm
2.30pm  Soccer - U9B vs Moreton Hall (Away) dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.00pm
NEW:  2.30pm  Hockey - Girls U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Ipswich High (Away) dep: 1.30pm  ret: 5.15pm

CANCELLED: 2.30pm Rugby  - U11 A XII vs Moreton Hall (Away)

Wednesday 3 December
2.00pm  Rugby - U11 A XII Tournament at Orwell Park (Away)  dep: 1.00pm  ret: 5.30pm       
2.30pm  Rugby - 1st XIII vs South Lee (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm
CANCELLED: 2.30pm  Rugby - 2nd XIII vs South Lee (Home)        
2.30pm  Soccer - U9 A & C VIIs vs South Lee (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm      
2.30pm  Hockey - 1st & 2nd VIIs vs RHS (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.00pm   
2.30pm  Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Felsted (Away)  dep: 1.15pm  ret: 5.30pm   

Thursday 4 December
4.30-5.30pm  Swimming - U11, U10 & U9 Squads vs Ipswich High School (Away)  dep: 3.30pm  ret: 6.30pm           

Wednesday 10 December
2.00pm  Rugby - U13 & U11 Element Matches     
2.00pm  Soccer - U9 Element Matches
2.00pm  Hockey - Girls' Element Matches     

NEW