Sports Fixtures Autumn 2016

Click into a fixture to read the match report
Amendments to School Calendar are highlighted red

Click here for archived Match Reports 

Wednesday 7 September
2.00pm Senior Rugby - extended training (all Years 7 & 8 boys)
2.00pm Senior Hockey - extended training (all Years 7 & 8 girls)

Wednesday 14 September
2.15pm Rugby - U11 A & B vs The Abbey (Away) - CANCELLED
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A & U12 A vs New Hall (Home) - CANCELLED
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C vs Littlegarth (Away) 
2.30pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Orwell Park (Home) 
3.00pm Rugby - U10 A & B vs The Abbey (Away) - CANCELLED

Thursday 15 September 
3.15pm Soccer - U9 A, B & C vs St Margaret's (Home) 

Friday 16 September
4.00pm Aquathlon - U9, U10, U11 & U12 vs Colchester High School (Home) - CANCELLED

Saturday 17 September
10.00am Rugby - U13 A & U11 A at Framlingham Festival (Away)

Monday 19 September
3.15pm Soccer - U9 A, B & C vs OBH (Home) 
3.45pm Hockey - U13 A & B vs Ipswich High School (Away) 
3.45pm Netball - U9 A & B vs OBH (Home) 

Wednesday 21 September
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A, B & C vs OBH (Away) 
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A vs OBH (Away)  - CANCELLED
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & U10 A vs OBH (Home)
2.30pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs OBH (Home)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & B vs OBH (Away) 
3.15pm Rugby - U11 B & U10 B vs OBH (Home) 

Thursday 22 September
3.15pm Soccer - U9 A, B & C vs Littlegarth (Home) 
3.15pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Littlegarth (Home)

Friday 23 September 
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & B vs St Cedd's (Away) - NO MATCH

Saturday 24 September
12.00noon Rugby - U13  A at OBH 7s Tournament (Away) U11 match is CANCELLED
12.00noon Hockey - 1st at OBH 7s Tournament (Away) 

Wednesday 28 September
2.00pm Hockey - U11 A at Framlingham Tournament (Away) 
2.00pm Hockey - U11 C at Orwell Park Tournament (Away) 
2.00pm Netball - U9 A at Orwell Park Tournament (Away) 
2.15pm Soccer - U9 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (Home) 
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A & B vs Woodbridge (Home) - CANCELLED
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B vs Woodbridge (Home) 
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & U10 B vs Littlegarth (Away)
3.00pm Rugby - U10 A & U10 B vs Littlegarth (Away)
3.00pm Soccer - U8 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (Home) 

Friday 30 September
10.00am Hockey - 1st IAPS Tournament at Orwell Park (Away) 

Monday 3 October 
3.15pm Soccer - U9 A & C vs St Joseph's (Home)
3.15pm Netball - U9 A & B vs St Joseph's (Home) 

Wednesday 5 October
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A vs Finborough (Home) - CANCELLED
2,30pm Rugby - U13A vs RHS and Finborough (Away at RHS) 
2.30pm Rugby - U13B vs Moreton Hall (Home) - CANCELLED

2.30pm Rugby - U11 A vs St Joseph's (Away)
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A & C vs St Joseph's (Away) 
2.30pm Rugby - U10 B vs Moreton Hall (Home)
2.30pm Soccer - U9 B vs Moreton Hall (Home) 
2.30pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs Culford (Away) 
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C vs St Joseph's (Home)
2.30pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Culford (Home)

Thursday 6 October
3.30pm Swimming Gala - U12, U11 & U10 vs New Hall (Away) - CANCELLED

Friday 7 October
2.45pm Rugby - U11 A & B vs St Cedd's (Away at Oaklands Park CM2 9AQ

Wednesday 12 October
2.30pm Rugby - U13 1st & 2nd vs Framlingham Prep School (formerly named Brandeston Hall) (Home) 
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B vs Framlingham Prep School (formerly named Brandeston Hall) (Home)
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & B vs Framlingham Prep School (formerly named Brandeston Hall) (Away) 
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A  vs Framlingham Prep School (formerly named Brandeston Hall) (Away) (U10B CANCELLED) 
2.30pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs Framlingham Prep School (formerly named Brandeston Hall) (Away at Framlingham Senior School)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & B vs Framlingham Prep School (formerly named Brandeston Hall) (Away at Framlingham Senior School) 
2.30pm Hockey - U11 C vs Ipswich Prep School (Away)   (No D team match)
2.30pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Framlingham Prep School (formerly named Brandeston Hall) (Home)

Thursday 13 October
3.15pm Soccer - U9A, B & C vs Brentwood (Home) - moved to Oct 20

Saturday 15 October
Rugby - U12 vs Sudbury RFC (Wayne Barnes, International Premiership Rugby Referee) - CANCELLED

Wednesday 19 October
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A & B vs Felsted (Home)
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B vs Felsted (Home
2.30pm Rugby - U11A & B vs Felsted (Away) 
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A & B vs Felsted (Away
2.30pm Hockey- 1st & 2nd vs Moreton Hall (Home)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C vs St Margaret's (Away) 
2.30pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Moreton Hall (Home) 

Thursday 20 October
3.15pm Soccer - U9A, B & C vs Brentwood (Home) 

Thursday 3 November
2.00pm Squash - U13, U12, U11, U10 & U10 Squads vs Felsted (Away)

Monday 7 November
3.15pm Soccer - U9 A, B & C vs Gosfield (Home) 

Tuesday 8 November
3.15pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Felsted (Home) 

Wednesday 9 November
2.15pm Soccer - U9 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (Home) - CANCELLED
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A vs Orwell Park (Away) (A team only
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B vs Orwell Park (Away) 
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A, B & C vs St Cedd's (Away at Oaklands Park) 
2.30pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs Finborough (Home) 
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & B vs Finborough (Home) 
3.00pm Soccer - U8 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (Home) - CANCELLED

Thursday 10 November
3.15pm Soccer - U9 A & C vs The Abbey (Home) 
3.15pm Netball - U9 A & B vs St Margaret's (Home) 
3.15pm Netball - U8 A & B vs St Margaret's (Home) 

Monday 14 November
2.00pm Soccer - U9 A Tournament at Littlegarth (Away) 
2.00pm Netball - U9 A Tournament at Ipswich Prep School (Away) 

Wednesday 16 November
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A & B vs Barnardiston Hall (Home) 
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & B vs Ipswich Prep School (Away) 
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A & B vs Ipswich Prep School (Away) (C team match cancelled) 
2.30pm Soccer - U9 A & B vs Finborough (Home) 
2.30pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs Barnardiston Hall (Away)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C vs The Abbey/Barnardiston Hall (Home)
2.30pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Barnardiston Hall (Away)expected return time 5.30pm

Thursday 17 November
3.30pm Swimming - U8 U9 & U10 Gala vs New Hall (Away) 

Monday 21 November
2.00pm Soccer - U9B Tournament at Littlegarth (Away) - CANCELLED

Wednesday 23 November
2.15pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C vs Orwell Park (Away)
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A  vs RHS (Home) 
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B vs RHS (Home)
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & U10 A vs St Margaret's (Away) 
3.15pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs Orwell Park (Away) 

Thursday 24 November
3.15pm Netball - U8 A & B vs Felsted (Home)
3.00pm Netball - U9 A & B vs The Abbey (Away) - expected return time 5.00pm

Monday 28 November 
2.45pm Rugby - U13 & U12 A & B vs Colchester High School (Home) 
3.15pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Littlegarth (Away) - rearranged from 24th - Please note this is the U9 teams - expected return time 5pm

Wednesday 30 November
2.00pm Rugby - U11 A at Orwell Park Tournament (Away)
2.15pm Soccer - U9 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (Home)  (re-arranged from 9 November) 
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A vs Moreton Hall (Home) - expected collection time 4.30pm
2.30pm Rugby - U11 B vs South Lee (Home) - expected collection time 4.00pm
2.30pm Rugby - U10 B vs South Lee (Home) - expected collection time 4.00pm
2.30pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs RHS (Away)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & B vs St Cedd's (Away) - expected return time 5pm
2.30pm Hockey - U10 A & B vs St Cedd's (Away) -
3.00pm Soccer - U8 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (Home) (rearranged from 9 November) 

Thursday 1 December
3.30pm Swimming - U9, U10 & U11 Gala vs Ipswich High School 

Tuesday 6 December
9.30am Hockey - 1st VII and U11A VII - Essex Championship at Redbridge Sports Centre (Away) 

Wednesday 7 December
2.30pm Rugby - U13 A vs South Lee (Away)
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A vs South Lee (Away)
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A vs Finborough, Barnardiston Hall and South Lee (Home)
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A vs Finborough, Barnardiston Hall and South Lee (Home) 
2.30pm Soccer - U9 A & B vs South Lee (Away) 
2.30pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs Felsted (Away)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A, B, C & D vs Felsted (Away) 

Wednesday 14 December
2.00pm Rugby - Element Matches
2.00pm Soccer - Element Matches
2.30pm Hockey - 1st & 2nd vs South Lee (Home) 
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & B vs South Lee (Away) 
2.30pm Netball - U9 A & B vs South Lee (Home) - expected finish time 4.30pm