Sports Fixtures AUTUMN 2018

Click into a fixture to read the match report
Amendments to School Calendar are highlighted red
Re-arranged matches will be highlighted in green

Please click here for Maps to Away fixtures
Please click here for last year's Match Reports 

Wednesday 12 September 2018                     
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A vs The Abbey (A)
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A & B vs The Abbey (A)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Littlegarth (H)
                               
Monday 17 September 2018
2.30pm Football - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs OBH (A) 
2.30pm Netball - U9 A & B vs OBH (A) 

Wednesday 19 September 2018
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B XIIIs vs OBH (H) - CANCELLED 
2.30pm Rugby - U11A & B  IXs vs OBH (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm Rugby - U10A & B  IXs vs OBH (A) - CANCELLED
2.30pm Hockey - 1st VII vs OBH (H)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs OBH (A) 

Thursday 20 September 2018
4.00pm Aquathlon - U11, U10, U9 & U8 vs St Margaret’s (H)
                               
Monday 24 September 2018
3.00pm Rugby - U12 A & B vs Finborough (H)
3.00pm Hockey - 1st VII vs Finborough (H) 
3.30pm Football - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs  Finborough (A)
3.30pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Finborough (A) 

Wednesday 26 September 2018
2.00pm Hockey - U11 A VII Framlingham Tournament (A) 
2.00pm Hockey - U11 B & C VIIs Orwell Park Tournament (A) 
2.00pm Netball - U9 vs Orwell Park (A) 
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & B vs Finborough (A) 
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A vs Finborough (A) - CANCELLED

Thursday 27 September 2018
2.45pm Football - U9 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (H)
3.20pm Football - U8 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (H)

Monday 1 October 2018
3.15pm Football - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs St Joseph’s (A)                         
3.15pm Netball - U9 A & B vs St Joseph’s (A)

Wednesday 3 October 2018
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B XIIIs vs Culford (A)
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & B  IX vs St Joseph’s (H)
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A VIIIs vs St Joseph’s (H) 
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Culford (A) 

Thursday 4 October 2018
3.00pm Netball - U9 A & B vs Littlegarth (A) 

Saturday 6 October 2018
12.00-3.30pm Rugby - U11 A VII at OBH 7s Tournament (A) - CANCELLED
12.00-3.30pm Hockey - 1st VII at OBH Tournament (A) - CANCELLED

Monday 8 October 2018
2.45pm Football - U9 A, B & C VIIs vs Littlegarth (H)          

Wednesday 10 October 2018
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B XIIIs vs Framlingham Prep (H) 
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & B IXs vs Framlingham Prep (A)
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A & B VIIIs vs Framlingham Prep (A)
2.30pm Hockey - 1st VII vs Framlingham Prep at Framlingham College (A)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 B vs Framlingham Prep at Framlingham College (A)
3.15pm Hockey - U11 A, & C vs Framlingham Prep at Framlingham College (A) 

Thursday 11 October 2018
2.30pm Netball - U9 A, B &C vs St Margaret’s (H) 

Monday 15 October 2018
3.45pm Hockey - 1st VII vs Ipswich High (A) 

Wednesday 17 October 2018                
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B XIIIs vs Felsted (H)                    
2.30pm Hockey - 1st VII vs Woodbridge (A)        
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A vs Finborough (A) (B team not playing today) 

Wednesday 7 November 2018
2.15pm Rugby - U11 A VII vs Felsted (H) 
2.15pm Rugby - U10 A vs Felsted (H) 
2.30pm Rugby - U12 B vs Framlingham Prep School (H) - rearranged to Wed 14 Nov
2.30pm Hockey - 1st XIII vs Moreton Hall (H)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C IX vs Feslsted (A) 3.00pm Rugby - U11 B VII vs Felsted (H) 
3.00pm Rugby - U10 B vs Felsted (H) 


Thursday 8 November 2018
2.30pm Football - U9 A, B & C vs The Abbey (A)
2.30pm Netball - U9 A, B & C vs The Abbey (A)                 

Monday 12 November 2018
2.00pm Football - U9 A VII vs Littlegarth Tournament (A)
2.30pm Netball - U9 A vs Moreton Hall (A)
                                                               
Wednesday 14 November 2018
2.15pm Hockey - U11 A, B & C VIIs vs The Abbey (H)
2.30pm Rugby - U12B vs Framlingham Prep School (A) - rearranged from Wed 7 Nov - expected return 5pm - UPDATED VENUE IS FRAMLINGHAM COLLEGE
  IP13 9EY 
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A & B IXs vs Ipswich Prep (A)
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A & B VIIIs vs Ipswich Prep (A)
2.30pm Hockey - 1st VII vs Barnardiston Hall (H)

Thursday 15 November 2018
4.30pm Swimming - U11 & U10 vs St Mary's School (H) -

Monday 19 November 2018
2.00pm Football - U9 B & C VIIs Littlegarth Tournament (A) - expected return 4.30pm               
                               
Wednesday 21 November 2018
2.15pm Rugby - U11 A IX vs Orwell Park (H) expected collection 5.10pm
2.15pm Rugby - U10 A VIII vs Orwell Park (H) - expected collection 5.10pm
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B IXs vs Orwell Park (A)
2.30pm Hockey - 1st VII vs Orwell Park (A)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 C VII vs Orwell Park (A) 
3.00pm Rugby - U11 B IX vs Orwell Park (H) expected collection 5.10pm
3.00pm Rugby - U10 B VIII vs Orwell Park (H) - expected collection 5.10pm
3.15pm Hockey - U11 A & B VIIs vs Orwell Park (A) - expected return 5.30pm

Thursday 22 November 2018
2.15pm Netball - U9 A & B vs St Margaret's (A) 

Wednesday 28 November 2018
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A & B XIIIs vs RHS (H) - collection time 5.10pm
2.30pm Hockey - 1st VII vs RHS (H)
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & B vs St Joseph’s (H) - collection time 5.10pm
2.30pm Hockey - U11 C vs St Margaret's (H) 

Thursday 29 November 2018
4.30pm Swimming Gala - U11, U10 & U9 vs Ipswich High School (A)

Monday 3 December 2018
2.30pm Netball - U9 A, B & C vs Ipswich High School (A) - expected return 5pm                   
5.00pm Swimming Gala - U13, U12, U11, U10 & U9 vs Framlingham Prep School at Framlingham College (A) - expected return 7.30pm
                               
Wednesday 5 December 2018                
2.30pm Rugby - U12 A IX Triangular at Barnardiston Hall (A) - returns 5.30pm
2.30pm Rugby - U12 B IX vs South Lee (H) - 5.10pm collection
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A vs Barnardiston Hall (H) - 5.10pm collection
2.30pm Rugby - U11 B vs South Lee (H) - rearranged from 12 December
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A & B vs South Lee (H) - rearranged from 12 December - 5.10pm collection
2.30pm Hockey - 1st vs South Lee (H) - collection 5.10pm
2.30pm Hockey - U11 A & C vs South Lee (H) - collection 5.10pm

Thursday 6 December 2018
2.30pm Football - U9 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (H) - normal collection times apply
3.10pm Football - U8 A, B & C vs Colchester High School (H)

Wednesday 12 December 2018
2.30pm Rugby - U11 A vs South Lee (H) - cancelled
2.30pm Rugby - U11 B vs South Lee (H) - rearranged to 5 December
2.30pm Rugby - U10 A & B vs South Lee (H) - rearranged to 5 December