Sports Fixtures spring 2019

Click into a fixture to read the match report
Amendments to School Calendar are highlighted red
Re-arranged matches will be highlighted in green

Please click here for Maps to Away fixtures
Please click here for last year's Match Reports 

Wednesday 9 January 2019
1.40-4.00pm - Senior Hockey - Extended Training (all Year 5 & 8 boys)
1.40-4.00pm - Senior Netball - Extended Training (all Year 5 & 8 girls)

Wednesday 16 January 2019                        
2.15pm - Football – U11 A, C & E VIIs vs Colchester High School (H)
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 1st & 3rd VII vs South Lee (A) 
2.30pm - Netball – 1st VII vs South Lee (A)
2.30pm - Netball – U11 A & B vs South Lee & OBH (A) (at OBH)
2.55pm - Boys’ Hockey – 2nd & 4th VII vs South Lee (A)
3.00pm - Football – U11 B & D VIIs vs Colchester High School (H) 

Thursday 17 January 2019
3.00pm - Rugby - U9 A & B VIIs vs St Cedd's (H)

Wednesday 23 January 2019
2.15pm - Netball – U11 A vs Moreton Hall (A) -
2.30pm - Football – U11 A & B vs Finborough (A)
2.30pm - Netball – 1st VII vs Felsted (H)

Thursday 24 January 2019
2.30pm - Rugby – U9 A & B VIIs vs Littlegarth (H)
2.30pm - Girls’ Hockey – U9 A & B vs Littlegarth (H) 

Wednesday 30 January 2019
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 1st & 3rd VIIs vs Framlingham Prep (A)
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 2nd & 4th VIIs vs Framlingham Prep (A) 
2.30pm - Netball – 1st VII vs Framlingham Prep (H)
2.30pm - Netball – U11 A, B & C VIIs vs Framlingham Prep (H) 
3.00pm - Football – U11 A, B, C & D vs Prettygate (H) 

Thursday 31 January 2019
2.45pm - Girls’ Hockey – U9 A & B vs The Abbey (H) - finish 4pm - CANCELLED
2.45pm - Netball – U8 A, B & C vs The Abbey (H) CANCELLED
3.00pm - Rugby – U9 A & B VIIs vs The Abbey (H) - finish 4.15pm - rearranged to Feb 28
3.00pm - Rugby – U8 A & B vs The Abbey (H) - finish 4.15pm - rearranged to Feb 28

Friday 1 February 2019
2.45pm - Football – U11 A, C, D & E vs Elm Green (H) - normal collection times apply
2.45pm - Netball – U11 A, B & C vs Elm Green (H) - normal collection times apply

Wednesday 6 February 2019
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 1st & 3rd VII vs Orwell Park (A)
2.30pm - Football – U11 A, B, C, D & E vs Kings Ely (H) - normal collection 5.10pm
2.30pm - Netball – 1st VII vs Orwell Park (A) - return 5.30pm
2.30pm - Netball – U11 A, B & C vs Orwell Park (H) - normal collection 5.10pm
3.15pm - Boys’ Hockey – 2nd & 4th VII vs Orwell Park (A)

Thursday 7 February 2019
4.30-6.00pm - Swimming Gala -  U9 & U8 vs St Mary’s (H)

Wednesday 13 February 2019
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 1st & 3rd VIIs vs OBH (A) - return 5.30pm 
2.30pm - Football – U10 A, B & C VIIs vs St Cedd’s (A) - return 4.45pm
2.30pm - Netball – 1st VII vs OBH (A) - return 5.30pm
2.30pm - Netball - U11 A & B vs St Margaret's (A) - return 5.00pm
3.15pm - Boys’ Hockey – 2nd & 4th VII vs OBH (A) - return 5.30pm

Thursday 14 February 2019
3.00-4.00pm - Element Cross Country (parents welcome)

Friday 15 February 2019
10.00am - Netball - U11 A IAPS Tournament vs Framlingham Prep School (A) - leaving 8.15am. return to school 4.30pm, normal school collection applies 6.15pm.

Monday 25 February 2019
1st Boys' Hockey - Essex In2 Hockey Tournament at Redbridge - normal signing out 6.15pm
2.45pm - Girls’ Hockey – U9 A & B vs St Joseph’s (A) - collection 4.30pm

Wednesday 27 February 2019
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 1st & 3rd VIIs vs New Hall (A) - return 5.30pm
2.30pm - Football – U11 A & C vs St Joseph’s (A) (B Team not playing) - return 4.45pm
2.30pm - Netball – 1st VII vs Moreton Hall (H) - normal collection time
2.30pm - Netball – U11 A, B & C vs Felsted (A) - return 5.30pm
3.15pm - Boys’ Hockey – 2nd & 4th VIIs vs New Hall (A) - return 5.30pm

Thursday 28 February 2019
2.45pm - Girls' Hockey - U9 A & B vs The Abbey (H) - normal collection time
3.00pm - Rugby – U9 A & B VIIs vs The Abbey (H) - finish 4.15pm - rearranged from Jan 31 - normal collection time

3.00pm - Rugby – U8 A & B vs The Abbey (H) - finish 4.15pm - rearranged from Jan 31  

Friday 1 March 2019
2.30pm - Netball U11 A & B vs Lexden Primary School (H)

Saturday 2 March 2019
10.00am-2.00pm Football – U11 A at Finborough Tournament

Sunday 3 March 2019
11.00am East Anglian Prep Schools Cross Country Championships at
Woodbridge for U13-U10

Monday 4 March 2019
2.45pm - Boys’ Rugby – U9 A & B vs South Lee (H)(C team not playing) - normal collection times
2.45pm - Girls' Hockey - U9 A & B vs South Lee (H) - normal collection times


Wednesday 6 March 2019
12.00pm - Girls’ Cricket – Lady Taverners (A) 
2.15pm - Football – U11 A, C & E VIIs vs Littlegarth (A)normal 5.10pm collection
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 1st VII vs RHS (A) - return 5.30pm
2.30pm - Netball – U11 A, B & C vs Littlegarth (A)normal 5.10pm collection
3.00pm - Football – U11 B & D VIIs vs Littlegarth (A) rnormal 5.10pm collection
3.15pm - Boys’ Hockey – 2nd VII vs RHS (A) - return 5.30pm

Thursday 7 March 2019
2.45pm - Girls’ Hockey – U9 A & B vs St Margaret’s (H) - normal collection times apply
2.45pm -  Boys' Rugby - U9 A & B vs St Margaret's (H)
2.45pm - Boys' Rugby - U8 A & B vs St Margaret's (H)
3.00pm - Netball – U8 A, B & C vs Felsted (A) - return time 5pm

Friday 8 March 2019
1.15-3.00pm - Tag Rugby – U8 Tag Rugby Festival at Holmwood House (H) - collection 3.15pm
1.15-3.00pm - Netball – U8 Tournament at Holmwood House (H) - collection 3.15pm

Wednesday 13 March 2019
2.15pm - Football – U11 A, C & E VIIs vs St Margaret’s (H)normal collection 5.10pm
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 1st & 2nd VIIs vs Barnardiston Hall (A) return time 5pm
2.30pm - Netball – 1st VII vs Barnardiston Hall (H)normal collection time 5.10pm
2.30pm - Netball – U11 A & B vs Barnardiston Hall (H) - normal collection time 5.10pm

Thursday 14 March 2019
2.00pm - Rugby – U9 A at Littlegarth Festival (A) - CANCELLED
2.00pm - Girls’ Hockey – U9 A at Littlegarth Tournament (A) - CANCELLED

Friday 15 March 2019
2.45pm - Football – U11 A, B & C VIIs vs St Cedd’s (H) CANCELLED

Monday 18 March 2019
2.30pm - Girls’ Hockey – U9 A & B vs Finborough (H) - match finish 4pm

Wednesday 20 March 2019
2.15pm - Football – U11 A, C & E VIIs vs Colchester High School (H)
2.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 1st & 3rd VIIs vs Felsted (A) - return 5.30pm
2.30pm - Netball – 1st vs Woodbridge (A) - return 5.15pm
2.30pm - Netball – U11 A, B & C vs The Abbey (A)return 5.15pm
3.00pm - Football – U11 B & D VIIs vs Colchester High School (H) - normal collection 5.10pm
3.30pm - Boys’ Hockey – 2nd & 4th VIIs vs Felsted (A) - return 5.30pm

Thursday 21 March 2019
3.00pm - Girls’ Hockey – U9 A & B vs Littlegarth (A) - return 4.20pm
3.00pm - Rugby - U9 A & V vs Littlegarth (A) - return 4.20pm

Friday 22 March 2019
3.00pm - Netball - U11 A & B vs Lexden Primary School (H) normal collection times apply

Wednesday 27 March 2019
2.15pm - Element Matches